USSCMC
Club 420 Midwinter Championship
February 13-15, 2010
All Boats
Series Summary
Pl Sail # Crew Subgroup From Tot 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 5490 Declan Whitmyer & Ian Storck   Noroton Yacht Club 23 3 1 5 1 2 3 6 2 (13)
2 6011 Kieran Chung & Ryan Davidson   NHYC / BYC 39 10 2 (22) 2 2 4 9 9 1
3 5868 Jordan Factor & Matthew Wefer   LISOT 42 3 3 4 1 9 (23) 9 8 5
4 4131 Deirdre Lambert & Tracy Doherty FEMALE LISOT 44 (14) 1 5 10 7 12 1 2 6
5 41 Luke Lawrence & Nic Muller   luke lawrence 44 (19) 11 4 6 1 1 7 9 5
6 1617 Georgie Ryan & Haley Kirk FEMALE San Diego Yacht Club 47 (31\ZFP) 14 3 17 5 2 4 1 1
7 5266 Grace Lucas & Jane Rew FEMALE Bay Head YC 47 11 4 (25) 13 1 1 11 3 3
8 4114 Fletcher Sims & Brady Stagg   Annapolis Yacht Club 47 1 3 8 (15) 9 4 1 13 8
9 6012 Louis Padnos & Michael T Lucciola   Macatawa Bay Yacht 48 9 6 1 8 (17) 5 5 7 7
10 4159 Korbin Kirk & Jake LaDow   Long Beach Yacht Cl 50 7 4 (18) 4 10 2 3 18 2
11 5653 Andrew Mollerus & Charles Peck   LISOT/Larchmont 56 5 6 1 (18) 12 6 12 3 11
12 56 Jack Ortel & Kelly Ortel   Annapolis Yacht Club 57 10 5 (12) 9 3 7 2 12 9
13 5453 John Andril & Amanda Salvesen   Annapolis Yacht Club 68 5 8 6 4 15 6 (25) 5 19
14 6000 Markus Edegran & Teddy Mark   Larchmont YC 71 1 21 2 3 8 21 10 5 (24)
15 5735 Sarah Williams & Olin Davis   BHYC 72 2 5 2 21 14 8 (22) 14 6
16 618 Ian Robinson & Tyler Macdonald   LISOT / GPYC 74 (18) 13 7 5 6 13 15 11 4
17 5744 Olivia Crane & Ali Blumenthal FEMALE Noroton YC/LISOT 77 9 18 12 11 6 3 12 6 (26)
18 5854 Alex Ramos & Alex Sullivan   AYC 86 13 (21) 10 18 7 9 4 7 18
19 3687 Michael Grove & Annie Schmidt   Encinal Yacht Club/ 99 4 10 23 8 23 7 17 (25) 7
20 4544 Will Haeger & Katie Hall   Lake Foresr Sailing 102 8 2 7 3 (33) 8 32 13 29
21 24 Shone Bowman & Jake Reynolds   San Diego Yacht Club 103 4 14 3 6 3 31 28 (35) 14
22 5040 Melany Johnson & Mackenzie Needham FEMALE Brant Beach Yacht Cl 103 15 9 9 16 19 19 (21) 4 12
23 4123 Scott Barbano & Adam Kaplon   Brant Beach YC / Tea 107 6 17 26 11 19 10 7 (27) 11
24 6 Mallory Schluter & Marly Isler FEMALE San Diego Yacht Club 112 11 18 28 13 5 (36) 10 12 15
25 5884 Holly Tullo & Haley Fox JUNIOR & FEMALE Blast 113 28 16 20 2 4 5 26 (31) 12
26 5847 Alex Curtiss & Connor Adams   Chicago Yacht Club/L 115 12 19 11 5 18 25 6 (40) 19
27 5054 Luke Vreeland & Tierney Driscoll   Bay Head Yacht Club 122 27\ZFP 13 11 14 14 26 (35) 14 3
28 4703 Ben Mohney & Jack Famigletti   Sarasota YSA 124 6 27 8 9 10 18 2 (44\OCS) 44\DSQ
29 5123 Mary Hall & Rachael Perry FEMALE SPYC and DIYC 124 20 19 (37) 28 12 13 8 4 20
30 6008 Christopher Price & Nick Gallagher   LISOT/Centerport YC 125 2 20 14 7 18 (29\ZFP) 15 28 21
31 5853 Connor Brady & Dillon Paiva   South Carolina Yacht 127 13 12 30 16 15 15 (34) 11 15
32 5293 Adam Taylor & Daniel Baker   Lunenburg Yacht Club 130 12 7 15 27 13 (32) 24 10 22
33 1995 Henry Machum & Andrew Burns JUNIOR Lunenburg Yacht Clu 132 20 12 (31) 20 21 15 21 6 17
34 44 Christopher Craven & Jamie Craven JUNIOR Coral Reef Yacht Club 133 16 10 17 26 11 18 18 (28) 17
35 5900 Davis Porter & Thomas Cook   Loyola 142 (34) 17 29 10 23 9 11 22 21
36 26 Nick Valente & Brad Milken   Wet Pants Sailing As 144 19 20 10 12 28 16 19 20 (36)
37 5862 Elliott Morrill & Sam Fitzgerald   LISOT/Stamford YC 147 29 7 15 23 27 17 14 15 (31)
38 8543 Abbott Tucker Atterbury & Davey McBride   Santa Barbara Yacht 148 (37\ZFP) 16 26 19 29 26 3 19 10
39 7003 Axel Sly & Kara Voss   Coral Reef Yacht Clu 153 (33) 22 16 17 26 27 5 26 14
40 304 Marcos Darcy & Claire Abberger   DIYC 155 21 25 21 (38) 16 11 20 25 16
41 413 Allyson Donahue & Madelynn Wedmeier JUNIOR & FEMALE Brigantine YC 158 27 24 (44\DNC) 20 20 22 23 18 4
42 4119 JP Silvestri & Julian Moore   CRYC/USSCMC 158 8 8 14 14 (37) 20 33 33 28
43 5456 Mary Kate Mezzetti & Mary Kate Cervin FEMALE Hyannis Yacht Club 160 26 (32) 24 12 30 30 13 23 2
44 7288 Taylor Scheuermann & Jake Bundenz   Coral Reef Yacht Club 160 21 29 6 22 27 (35) 20 22 13
45 5899 Will Holz & Lizzy Guynn   Chicago Yacht Club 160 23 15 19 7 31 21 (37) 24 20
46 5382 Connor Godfrey & John Ring JUNIOR Buffalo Canoe Club 161 32 9 13 31 4 24 (39) 17 31
47 5002 Haley Kardek & Ellie Glenn JUNIOR & FEMALE MCYC/EYC 166 (29) 25 23 22 24 14 24 8 26
48 6010 Lily Katz & Emily Johnson JUNIOR & FEMALE LISOT/Bellport Bay Y 171 17 30 17 21 32 (34) 30 16 8
49 2424 Nick Rasdal & AJ Reiter JUNIOR SDYC 173 22 32 9 15 11 (38) 28 31 25
50 3632 Cally Tullo & Robert Kaplon   Blast 174 33 (38) 19 24 22 37 29 1 9
51 9315 Scott Sinks & Storm Brown JUNIOR SDYC 178 30 27 30 19 8 (39) 14 27 23
52 5840 Will Cyr & Chris Cyr   Bayview YC 190 16 11 21 28 26 31 36 21 (37)
53 221 Griffin Rutherford & John Paul Bird   Davis Island Yacht Cl 191 14 26 20 33 25 (34) 33 24 16
54 5755 Jacob Bradt & Matthew Fabiszak   Nantucket Communit 195 24 26 13 (36) 17 23 29 33 30
55 17 Chalmers Pierce & Austin Buonsignore   Edison Sailing Club 198 25 15 33 27 30 32 16 20 (38)
56 7171 Adam MacDonald & Rhys Cameron JUNIOR Buffalo Canoe Club 207 7 28 29 34 (39) 39 27 21 22
57 5423 Jack Gerli & Kevin Fischer   Mantoloking Yacht Cl 207 23 23 27 29 25 28 18 (39) 34
58 5835 Alex Post & Channing Kiss   Loyola 211 (44\DNC) 44\DNC 44\DNC 44\DNC 24 10 8 10 27
59 3341 Cody Stansky & Andrew Britton   CRYC 212 (34) 33 18 25 29 12 34 32 29
60 2772 Megan Yeigh & Katie Scheidt JUNIOR & FEMALE Annapolis Yacht Club 218 27 30 27 25 35 (38\ZFP) 13 29 32
61 2 Luke Muller & Ethan Lounsbury JUNIOR JBYC 221 (38) 37 36 38 38 11 32 19 10
62 5901 Michael Duncan & Michael Kanare   Chicago Yacht Club 223 (44\RAF) 24 22 30 36 28 19 29 35
63 8 Devon Rohde & Dana Rhode FEMALE Beaufort Yacht and S 226 31 (37) 24 32 34 27 26 15 37
64 1881 Michael Zonnenberg & Rebecca Schiff   DIYC 226 17 23 (44\DNC) 44\DNS 43 19 16 32 32
65 5801 Christina Frost & Wendy Reuss FEMALE Sarasota YSP 228 (36) 35 31 35 34 22 31 17 23
66 5896 Caroline Fish & Elizabeth Pemberton JUNIOR & FEMALE Wianno Yacht Club 230 37 31 32 24 13 (44\OCS) 35 30 28
67 5754 Adam Ceely & Emma McGrath   NCS 230 15 29 36 26 35 17 38 34 (39)
68 5475 Caroline McMinn & Nicole Sikowitz FEMALE myc 231 35 35 34 32 22 16 22 35 (36)
69 8008135 Amy DesBrisay & Kate Thomas FEMALE Sturgeon Lake Sailing 236 35 34 35 (39) 28 14 38 34 18
70 404 Sammy Stagg & Austin Ortel JUNIOR AYC 236 26 31 38 23 32 33 (45\OCS) 26 27
71 4719 Giancarlo Falconi & Nick Gangemi   Coral Reef Yacht Club 241 (39) 28 28 36 39 35 25 16 34
72 51 Maeve White & Mary Beth Parkerson JUNIOR & FEMALE Annapolis Yacht Club 241 38 (39) 25 37 33 25 23 36 24
73 4609 Abby Rohman & Julia Rew JUNIOR & FEMALE Beach Point Club/Lis 248 37 34 32 35 20 29 26\ZFP (38) 35
74 8314 Paul Perry & Zack Wilkie   DIYC 248 30 36 33 33 (38) 30 30 23 33
75 4595 Rachel Lounsbury & Solange Adamson FEMALE Lunenburg Yacht Club 267 31 40 40 (41) 16 40 37 30 33
76 5850 Hunter Johnstone & Paul McBreen   Lake Forest Sailing 267 33\ZFP 38 (44\DNF) 30 21 37 31 37 40
77 302 AJ Degen & Grace Wells   DIYC 273 (44\ZFP) 36 34 40 37 33 27 36 30
78 214 Jason Pantelis & Matt Toomey   DIYC 281 25 33 16 37 42 41 43\DNC (44\DNC) 44\DNC
79 16 Samuel Fisch & Charlie Bess   Coral Reef Yacht Club 286 32 22 39 39 36 38 40 40 (43)
80 5974 Elizabeth Tell & Katherine Naylor JUNIOR & FEMALE BHYC 287 41 41 35 31 31 44\OCS (45\OCS) 39 25
81 4497 William Jones & Kevin Wiersma JUNIOR Royal Hamilton Yacht 299 39 (42) 38 29 41 40 36 38 38
82 TD4 Sydney Seitz & Jacqueline Schaeffer FEMALE Brant Beach YC 313 (44\OCS) 44\DNC 44\DNC 44\DNC 40 24 41 37 39
83 2471 Clare Downing & Kelsey Abberger JUNIOR & FEMALE DIYC 321 (44\ZFP) 43 37 43\ZFP 40 36 39 41 42
84 21 Cassidy Sanders & Maya Weinstein FEMALE Edison Sailing Center 339 (44\DNC) 44\DNC 44\DNC 44\DNC 41 44\DNF 40 41 41
85 4133 Gillian Francis & Olivia Bonevento JUNIOR & FEMALE Metedconk River Yac 343 44\DNC 44\DNC 39 42 42 44\DNC (45\DNC) 44\DNC 44\DNC
86 4836 Gabriel Salk & Micheal Brendinger   fast 352 44\DNS 44\DNS 44\DNS 44\DNS 44\DNS 44\DNS (45\DNS) 44\DNS 44\DNS

17 Feb, '10, 18:06
St. Pete Scorer